175 James Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 James Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $293,688, approximately $191 per square foot. 175 James Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,887 | $66,240 | $8,300 | $57,940 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $66,240 | $8,300 | $57,940 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $66,240 | $8,300 | $57,940 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $46,490 | $6,170 | $40,320 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $46,490 | $6,170 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $46,490 | $6,170 | $40,320 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $40,260 | $6,170 | $34,090 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $33,960 | $6,170 | $27,790 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $33,960 | $6,170 | $27,790 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $32,640 | $6,170 | $26,470 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $32,640 | $6,170 | $26,470 |
| 2013 | $1,730 | $32,640 | $6,170 | $26,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map