175 Kingfisher Cir Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $461,144 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Kingfisher Cir, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $521,286, approximately $207 per square foot. 175 Kingfisher Cir is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Armitage Laura
Bought by
Armitage Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Dodge Anne G
Bought by
Armitage Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Fairways Savannah Quarters Llc
Bought by
Dodge Ane G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armitage Laura | -- | -- | |
| Armitage Laura | $351,000 | -- | |
| Dodge Ane G | $343,162 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodge Ane G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $184,360 | $30,600 | $153,760 |
| 2024 | $42 | $182,840 | $30,600 | $152,240 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $173,160 | $27,000 | $146,160 |
| 2022 | $4,761 | $168,560 | $27,000 | $141,560 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $144,000 | $27,360 | $116,640 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $144,000 | $27,360 | $116,640 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $162,200 | $27,000 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $156,840 | $27,000 | $129,840 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $164,840 | $27,000 | $137,840 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $162,880 | $27,000 | $135,880 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $137,265 | $22,786 | $114,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map