175 Knotty Pine Dr Hazard, KY 41701
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Knotty Pine Dr, Hazard, KY 41701 and is currently estimated at $108,856, approximately $109 per square foot. 175 Knotty Pine Dr is a home located in Knott County with nearby schools including Cordia School, Emmalena Elementary School, and Hindman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2026
Sold by
Combs and Combs Kisha
Bought by
Combs Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Dials Sandara
Bought by
Hurt Dustin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Gregory | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurt Dustin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $34,700 | $4,700 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $375 | $34,700 | $4,700 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $384 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $388 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $389 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1 | $65,900 | $45,300 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $1 | $37,000 | $16,400 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $1 | $37,000 | $16,400 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $2 | $37,000 | $16,400 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $2 | $37,000 | $16,400 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $2,400 | $30,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,600 | $20,000 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map