175 Lane Rd Stantonsburg, NC 27883
Estimated Value: $121,865 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Lane Rd, Stantonsburg, NC 27883 and is currently estimated at $169,716, approximately $158 per square foot. 175 Lane Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Greene Elementary School, Snow Hill Primary School, and Greene County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $85,150 | $12,800 | $72,350 |
| 2024 | $881 | $85,150 | $12,800 | $72,350 |
| 2023 | $871 | $85,150 | $12,800 | $72,350 |
| 2022 | $861 | $85,150 | $12,800 | $72,350 |
| 2021 | $861 | $85,150 | $12,800 | $72,350 |
| 2020 | $815 | $80,700 | $12,800 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $815 | $80,700 | $12,800 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $815 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $815 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $815 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map