175 Liberty Rd Vilonia, AR 72173
Estimated Value: $113,910 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Liberty Rd, Vilonia, AR 72173 and is currently estimated at $192,228, approximately $157 per square foot. 175 Liberty Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
Bought by
Ap
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ap | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $24,310 | $8,460 | $15,850 |
| 2024 | $232 | $24,310 | $8,460 | $15,850 |
| 2023 | $211 | $19,580 | $8,460 | $11,120 |
| 2022 | $50 | $19,580 | $8,460 | $11,120 |
| 2021 | $50 | $19,580 | $8,460 | $11,120 |
| 2020 | $50 | $14,950 | $5,280 | $9,670 |
| 2019 | $40 | $14,950 | $5,280 | $9,670 |
| 2018 | $40 | $14,950 | $5,280 | $9,670 |
| 2017 | $40 | $14,950 | $5,280 | $9,670 |
| 2016 | $40 | $4,370 | $5,280 | $0 |
| 2015 | $211 | $13,690 | $5,280 | $8,410 |
| 2014 | $40 | $13,690 | $5,280 | $8,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map