175 Lowe St Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $58,989 - $130,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Lowe St, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $84,747, approximately $84 per square foot. 175 Lowe St is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $102,100 | $15,600 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $715 | $102,100 | $15,600 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $580 | $73,400 | $13,000 | $60,400 |
| 2022 | $580 | $73,400 | $13,000 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $580 | $73,400 | $13,000 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $580 | $73,400 | $13,000 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $577 | $73,100 | $13,000 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $577 | $73,100 | $13,000 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $577 | $73,100 | $13,000 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $477 | $73,100 | $13,000 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $684 | $95,000 | $13,900 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $684 | $95,000 | $13,900 | $81,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $95,000 | $13,900 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map