Estimated Value: $386,000 - $409,057
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Main Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $395,014, approximately $633 per square foot. 175 Main Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Midstreams Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Galicia Aura and Galicia Victor
Bought by
Galicia Aura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Mueller Nancy and Mueller Erik W
Bought by
Galicia Aura and Galicia Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galicia Aura | -- | None Available | |
| Galicia Aura | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galicia Aura | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $186,900 | $135,000 | $51,900 |
| 2024 | $4,646 | $186,900 | $135,000 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $186,900 | $135,000 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $186,900 | $135,000 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $186,900 | $135,000 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $186,900 | $135,000 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $186,900 | $135,000 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $186,900 | $135,000 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $186,900 | $135,000 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $186,900 | $135,000 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $186,900 | $135,000 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $186,900 | $135,000 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map