175 Manchester Ln Brodhead, KY 40409
Estimated Value: $326,542 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Manchester Ln, Brodhead, KY 40409 and is currently estimated at $337,386, approximately $160 per square foot. 175 Manchester Ln is a home located in Rockcastle County with nearby schools including Rockcastle County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Clark Todd W and Clark Christi M
Bought by
Mink Matthew and Partin Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,191
Outstanding Balance
$241,461
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$95,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Mcnabb Michael and Mcnabb Becky
Bought by
Clark Todd W and Clark Christi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mink Matthew | $266,500 | None Available | |
| Clark Todd W | $227,000 | None Available | |
| Mcnabb Michael | $10,000 | Kentucky Mtn Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History