175 Martin Arledge Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $940,414
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Martin Arledge Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $538,805, approximately $609 per square foot. 175 Martin Arledge Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Kilgore Jamie S
Bought by
Kilgore Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Bought by
Gibbs Ann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Bought by
Gibbs Ann E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Bought by
Gibbs Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Jason M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kilgore Jason M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibbs Ann E | -- | -- | |
| Gibbs Ann E | -- | -- | |
| Gibbs Ann E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $318,248 | $108,748 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $757 | $118,288 | $65,114 | $53,174 |
| 2023 | $792 | $118,288 | $65,114 | $53,174 |
| 2022 | $733 | $118,288 | $65,114 | $53,174 |
| 2021 | $729 | $117,604 | $65,114 | $52,490 |
| 2020 | $672 | $100,946 | $53,406 | $47,540 |
| 2019 | $672 | $100,946 | $53,406 | $47,540 |
| 2018 | $651 | $100,946 | $53,406 | $47,540 |
| 2017 | $627 | $81,785 | $50,788 | $30,997 |
| 2016 | $658 | $81,785 | $50,788 | $30,997 |
| 2015 | $501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map