Seller's Agent in 2026
Mitzie Klozotsky
Acre Realty, Ltd.
(920) 737-2284
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $237,000
Located in the heart of Omro, this home offers an efficient and functional layout. The main level features three bedrooms, one full bath, and comfortable living spaces that make excellent use of the floor plan. The finished lower level adds flexibility with an office area and rec room. Outside is where this property truly stands out. A fully fenced yard provides great outdoor space, while the oversized 2.5-stall garage with a heated workshop delivers exceptional storage and project potential. The workshop includes a built-in workbench and cabinets, offering a ready-to-use space for tools, crafts, or hobby equipment. The property backs up to a city park and is located near Wedgewood Golf Course, combining practicality, value, and convenience in a desirable Omro location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Acre Realty, Ltd. Brokerage Phone: 920-737-2284 License #90-60584 Listed on: 12/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Jalen | $234,900 | Valley Title Services | |
| Chier Gage Maxwell | $178,000 | Town N Country Title Llc | |
| 920 Properties Solutions Llc | $82,500 | Town N County Title | |
| Schmitz Janice M | $137,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Jalen | $229,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Chier Gage Maxwell | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 920 Properties Solutions Llc | $26,530 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $234,900 | +2.2% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | +29.2% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | $178,000 | +4.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Sale | $169,900 | +23.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | $137,900 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2018 03/04/18 | For Sale | $137,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,103 | $122,600 | $16,300 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $122,600 | $16,300 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $122,600 | $16,300 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $122,600 | $16,300 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $122,600 | $16,300 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $122,600 | $16,300 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $122,600 | $16,300 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $96,100 | $13,800 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $96,100 | $13,800 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $96,100 | $13,800 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,100 | $13,800 | $82,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,100 | $13,800 | $82,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mitzie Klozotsky
Acre Realty, Ltd.
(920) 737-2284
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ashlee Harlock
Beiser Realty, LLC
(920) 379-0328
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Nick Pruetz
Symes Realty, LLC
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Blake Schneider
Acre Realty, Ltd.
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lee Anna Greider
Beiser Realty, LLC
(920) 420-3600
8 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jaimee Radloff
Roots Real Estate LLC
(920) 252-8184
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50319360
APN: 265-0026-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.