175 Middle Rd Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $572,030 - $696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Middle Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $643,758, approximately $419 per square foot. 175 Middle Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Luparella Nicholas and Luparella Cheryl A
Bought by
Luparella Nicholas A and Luparella Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luparella Nicholas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,091 | $34,800 | $7,100 | $27,700 |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $34,800 | $7,100 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $4,946 | $34,800 | $7,100 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $4,946 | $34,800 | $7,100 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $5,374 | $34,800 | $7,100 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $34,800 | $7,100 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $5,177 | $34,800 | $7,100 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $34,800 | $7,100 | $27,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,800 | $7,100 | $27,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,800 | $7,100 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map