175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 432 Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
977
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 432, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $165,949, approximately $169 per square foot. 175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 432 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Twerian Wade
Bought by
Dimauro Robert and Dimauro Margaret B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,351
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Park Ave Assoc
Bought by
Dattilo Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimauro Robert | $146,500 | -- | |
| Dattilo Barbara A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dattilo Barbara A | $143,501 | |