175 Misty Valley Ln Milton, WV 25541
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Misty Valley Ln, Milton, WV 25541 and is currently estimated at $289,565, approximately $154 per square foot. 175 Misty Valley Ln is a home with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $56,760 | $12,780 | $43,980 |
| 2024 | $503 | $57,000 | $11,640 | $45,360 |
| 2023 | $507 | $59,280 | $10,560 | $48,720 |
| 2022 | $498 | $56,040 | $10,560 | $45,480 |
| 2021 | $479 | $54,420 | $10,560 | $43,860 |
| 2020 | $492 | $56,940 | $10,560 | $46,380 |
| 2019 | $507 | $56,940 | $10,560 | $46,380 |
| 2018 | $508 | $56,940 | $10,560 | $46,380 |
| 2017 | $498 | $56,220 | $10,560 | $45,660 |
| 2016 | $498 | $56,220 | $10,560 | $45,660 |
| 2015 | $535 | $59,040 | $10,560 | $48,480 |
| 2014 | $810 | $59,040 | $10,560 | $48,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map