Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,162,213
Studio
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 N 2000 W, Kamas, UT 84036 and is currently estimated at $1,030,803, approximately $554 per square foot. 175 N 2000 W is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $534,299 | $215,400 | $318,899 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $526,049 | $207,150 | $318,899 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $480,347 | $179,350 | $300,997 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $432,541 | $135,260 | $297,281 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $284,682 | $102,260 | $182,422 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $245,158 | $102,260 | $142,898 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $245,158 | $102,260 | $142,898 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $200,454 | $87,960 | $112,494 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $200,454 | $87,960 | $112,494 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $170,824 | $81,910 | $88,914 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $170,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,595 | $170,824 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map