175 N Colony Rd Chadbourn, NC 28431
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,139
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 N Colony Rd, Chadbourn, NC 28431 and is currently estimated at $317,081, approximately $148 per square foot. 175 N Colony Rd is a home located in Columbus County with nearby schools including Chadbourn Elementary School, West Columbus High School, and Columbus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Long Dorothy S
Bought by
Long Phillip Heath and Long Melissa Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Phillip Heath | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $233,500 | $12,700 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $233,500 | $12,700 | $220,800 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $233,500 | $12,700 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $233,500 | $12,700 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $233,500 | $12,700 | $220,800 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $200,900 | $12,300 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $200,900 | $12,300 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $200,900 | $12,300 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $200,900 | $12,300 | $188,600 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $200,900 | $12,300 | $188,600 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $200,900 | $12,300 | $188,600 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $200,900 | $12,300 | $188,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map