Estimated Value: $182,014 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 N Ky 233, Gray, KY 40734 and is currently estimated at $202,004, approximately $115 per square foot. 175 N Ky 233 is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Lynn Camp Schools and Corbin Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $96,300 | $10,000 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $96,300 | $10,000 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $971 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $904 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $857 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map