175 N Oak St Lakeview, OH 43331
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 N Oak St, Lakeview, OH 43331 and is currently estimated at $97,000, approximately $62 per square foot. 175 N Oak St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Of Logan County Ohio
Bought by
Campbell Brant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Bought by
Charles R Disbennett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Bought by
Young Paul E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Brant | $12,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Charles R Disbennett | $16,000 | -- | |
| Young Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $6,370 | $6,370 | $0 |
| 2024 | $729 | $8,910 | $5,090 | $3,820 |
| 2023 | $199 | $8,910 | $5,090 | $3,820 |
| 2022 | $369 | $7,430 | $4,250 | $3,180 |
| 2021 | $619 | $7,430 | $4,250 | $3,180 |
| 2020 | $609 | $4,040 | $2,640 | $1,400 |
| 2019 | $347 | $4,040 | $2,640 | $1,400 |
| 2018 | $187 | $4,040 | $2,640 | $1,400 |
| 2016 | $292 | $5,970 | $2,290 | $3,680 |
| 2014 | $258 | $5,970 | $2,290 | $3,680 |
| 2013 | $244 | $5,970 | $2,290 | $3,680 |
| 2012 | $288 | $6,870 | $1,790 | $5,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map