$550,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM

175 Nevis Rd Tivoli, NY 12583

Estimated payment $3,449/month

Total Views 275
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,606 Sq Ft
$342 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Deck
  • Linden Avenue Middle School Rated A-
  • 3.22 Acre Lot
  • 2-Story Property

About This Home

Tucked Behind a Picturesque Peastone Horseshoe Driveway sits a surprising one level Ranch with expansive Garden level with room for Inlaws, office, Bedroom and plumbed and ready for a Full Bathroom. Walk into your updated Kitchen with Dining Area and handsome pellet stove for cost efficient cozy days in your new home. Off the Dining is a fabulous back deck perfect for Al Fresco Dining and having your coffee with the birds. Off the Kitchen you have one great sized Bedroom and Full Hall Bathroom with Tub. Large Living Room perfect for gathering together and cozy nights in. Primary Bed Room off Living with En Suite Bathroom with Shower and Bath Tub. Outside we have over 3.2 acres of flat lovely Hudson Valley land, room for a pool, gardens, animals, or play. Barn has been neatly finished for your own studio or she-shed, complete with Wood stove and electric, here is your escape! Additional Shed for storage. At the end of the property is a Spring Fed Pond ready for your summer upstate! Three minutes to Tivoli Village for thee cutest foodie choices, Clermont Manor for hiking and history fun, and 10 minutes to Red Hook Village and Germantown. Desirable Red Hook Schools with low taxes, and a picture perfect rolling country road framed by the Catskill Mountains-makes this one that will go quick!

Listing Agent

Chelsea Pollard-Seiler

Mondello Upstate Properties License #10301221012 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,143

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 3.22 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Electric Fence

Property Views

  • Water
  • Panoramic

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,606 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Partial Basement
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Deck
  • Fire Pit

Schools

  • Mill Road-Primary Grades Elementary School
  • Linden Avenue Middle School
  • Red Hook Senior High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Propane
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103000-191-004-0001-034-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,143

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

3.22 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 550000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 342.46575
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 342.46575
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • OpenHousePublicUpcoming: Public: Sat May 16, 12:00PM-2:00PM
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 170807.4534
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1606.00
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Sat May 16, 12:00PM-2:00PM
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 342.46575
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Pantry
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Partial, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1606

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 6
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Propane
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Trash Collection Private
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Linden Avenue Middle School

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 140263
  • Parcel Number: 103000-191-004-0001-034-000-0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6142.53
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mill Road-Primary Grades
  • High School: Red Hook Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Red Hook

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,143 $305,000 $113,300 $191,700
2024 $6,224 $305,000 $113,300 $191,700
2023 $5,353 $186,000 $98,940 $87,060
2022 $5,061 $186,000 $98,940 $87,060
2021 $4,647 $155,000 $98,940 $56,060
2020 $4,580 $155,000 $98,940 $56,060
2019 $4,377 $155,000 $102,000 $53,000
2018 $4,377 $140,000 $95,700 $44,300
2017 $4,356 $140,000 $95,700 $44,300
2016 $1,007 $140,000 $95,700 $44,300
2015 -- $210,000 $95,700 $114,300
2014 -- $210,000 $95,700 $114,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $342 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $206,500 --
Deed $132,000 Jeffrey Martin
Foreclosure Deed -- --
Deed $160,000 Craig Wallace
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $165,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 996818

OneKey® MLS

APN: 103000-191-004-0001-034-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.