175 Nodine Rd Campobello, SC 29322
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $1,111,921
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Nodine Rd, Campobello, SC 29322 and is currently estimated at $812,307, approximately $212 per square foot. 175 Nodine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Holly Springs-Motlow Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Hembree Richard L
Bought by
Hembree Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hembree Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,950 | $11,698 | $698 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $11,698 | $698 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $11,698 | $698 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $11,698 | $698 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $11,698 | $698 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $5,662 | $13,683 | $417 | $13,266 |
| 2016 | $118 | $285 | $285 | $0 |
| 2015 | $130 | $318 | $318 | $0 |
| 2014 | $130 | $318 | $318 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map