175 Old Eastern Ave Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $105,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Old Eastern Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $75,510, approximately $104 per square foot. 175 Old Eastern Ave is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
R 3 K Properties Llc
Bought by
Hunt Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Bramell Ernest Ray and Bramell Sharon J
Bought by
R 3 K Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Linda | $24,000 | Northwest Title Family Of Co | |
| R 3 K Properties Llc | $29,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | R 3 K Properties Llc | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $365 | $8,950 | $2,790 | $6,160 |
| 2023 | $365 | $8,950 | $2,790 | $6,160 |
| 2022 | $372 | $8,950 | $2,790 | $6,160 |
| 2021 | $431 | $9,100 | $2,660 | $6,440 |
| 2020 | $431 | $9,100 | $2,660 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $431 | $9,100 | $2,660 | $6,440 |
| 2018 | $406 | $8,110 | $2,660 | $5,450 |
| 2017 | $437 | $8,110 | $2,660 | $5,450 |
| 2016 | $433 | $8,110 | $2,660 | $5,450 |
| 2015 | $415 | $7,580 | $2,660 | $4,920 |
| 2014 | $407 | $7,580 | $2,660 | $4,920 |
| 2013 | $407 | $7,580 | $2,660 | $4,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map