175 Old Gin Rd Wetumpka, AL 36092
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $384,928
Studio
1
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Old Gin Rd, Wetumpka, AL 36092 and is currently estimated at $346,309, approximately $162 per square foot. 175 Old Gin Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Wetumpka Elementary School, Wetumpka Middle School, and Wetumpka High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $37,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $984 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $923 | $354,660 | $118,740 | $235,920 |
| 2022 | $718 | $60,098 | $16,852 | $43,246 |
| 2021 | $702 | $53,408 | $14,162 | $39,246 |
| 2020 | $714 | $57,048 | $14,162 | $42,886 |
| 2019 | $662 | $54,752 | $16,006 | $38,746 |
| 2018 | $687 | $56,206 | $17,286 | $38,920 |
| 2017 | $703 | $28,120 | $8,648 | $19,472 |
| 2016 | $737 | $54,926 | $16,006 | $38,920 |
| 2014 | $778 | $290,710 | $109,850 | $180,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map