175 Old Lake Dr Athens, GA 30607
Estimated Value: $228,122 - $300,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Old Lake Dr, Athens, GA 30607 and is currently estimated at $260,531, approximately $149 per square foot. 175 Old Lake Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, Clarke Central High School, and Foothills Education Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Jones Clifford A
Bought by
Jones Lizzie L and Jones Latisia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lizzie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $81,708 | $12,000 | $69,708 |
| 2024 | $845 | $79,068 | $12,000 | $67,068 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $74,814 | $12,000 | $62,814 |
| 2022 | $871 | $62,532 | $10,400 | $52,132 |
| 2021 | $690 | $46,176 | $8,000 | $38,176 |
| 2020 | $613 | $40,572 | $8,000 | $32,572 |
| 2019 | $552 | $35,600 | $8,000 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $410 | $25,405 | $5,600 | $19,805 |
| 2017 | $417 | $25,963 | $5,600 | $20,363 |
| 2016 | $330 | $19,732 | $4,000 | $15,732 |
| 2015 | $306 | $18,989 | $4,000 | $14,989 |
| 2014 | $314 | $19,187 | $4,000 | $15,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map