175 Pacific Ave Medora, ND 58645
Estimated Value: $390,226 - $2,344,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,128
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Pacific Ave, Medora, ND 58645 and is currently estimated at $1,367,113, approximately $331 per square foot. 175 Pacific Ave is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $244,450 | $19,200 | $225,250 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $237,600 | $9,600 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $225,450 | $9,600 | $215,850 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $210,050 | $9,600 | $200,450 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $199,900 | $9,600 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $189,000 | $9,600 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $188,250 | $8,400 | $179,850 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $181,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map