175 Pine Ln Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $449,403 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Pine Ln, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $479,351, approximately $228 per square foot. 175 Pine Ln is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Rainwater Robert
Bought by
Berlin John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Huneycutt Charles A and Huneycutt Delores I
Bought by
Frewin Dianne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Bought by
Frewin Dianne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Frewin Dianne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlin John S | -- | -- | |
| Frewin Dianne B | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Frewin Dianne B | $176,000 | -- | |
| Frewin Dianne B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $406,726 | $51,900 | $354,826 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $315,758 | $41,900 | $273,858 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $315,758 | $41,900 | $273,858 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $307,052 | $41,900 | $265,152 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $307,052 | $41,900 | $265,152 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $235,681 | $41,900 | $193,781 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $235,681 | $41,900 | $193,781 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $235,681 | $41,900 | $193,781 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $237,040 | $41,900 | $195,140 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $237,040 | $41,900 | $195,140 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map