175 Pine Summit Dr Leesburg, GA 31763
Philema NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,121 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Pine Summit Dr, Leesburg, GA 31763 and is currently estimated at $232,530, approximately $142 per square foot. 175 Pine Summit Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Kinchafoonee Primary School, Twin Oaks Elementary School, and Lee County Middle School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Sb&T Bank and Pace Earl K
Bought by
P&J Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Standard Homes Of Albany I
Bought by
Pace Earl K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,571
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Fickle Wilson R and Fickle Rodney
Bought by
Standard Homes Of Albany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Barfield George A
Bought by
Rodney Wilson R and Rodney Fickel R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P&J Rentals Llc | $95,000 | -- | |
| Pace Earl K | $130,000 | -- | |
| Standard Homes Of Albany | $22,000 | -- | |
| Rodney Wilson R | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pace Earl K | $106,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $88,368 | $8,000 | $80,368 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $62,008 | $8,000 | $54,008 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $62,008 | $8,000 | $54,008 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $62,008 | $8,000 | $54,008 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $62,008 | $8,000 | $54,008 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map