NOT LISTED FOR SALE

175 Plummer Ave Neenah, WI 54956

Estimated Value: $155,901 - $186,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
740 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2025

Last sale price $170,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $991 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Neenah High School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2025

Rental Investment or First Time Home. Sun flooded listing room with vaulted ceiling and lighted plant ledge. Applianced eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet space and snack counter. 2 main level bedrooms plus a full bath with new flooring. Convenient main level laundry with new flooring, storage cabinets, washer and dryer included and door to garage. 1 Car attached garage with door to back patio area overlooking the private fenced yard. Located just minutes to Little Lake Butte Des Morts, Arrowhead Park and Loop the Lake Trail.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Roup

Todd Wiese Homeselling System, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 920-406-0001 License #90-57220 Listed on: 11/24/2025

Co-Listed By

Julie Hand

Todd Wiese Homeselling System, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 920-406-0001 License #90-51420

Last Buyer's Agent

Sihana Elmazi

Bridge Realty Partners License #94-93732

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,188

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 740 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,188

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Neenah, City of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Neenah
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Estimated Year Built: 1950
  • Remarks Public: Rental Investment or First Time Home. Sun flooded listing room with vaulted ceiling and lighted plant ledge. Applianced eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet space and snack counter. 2 main level bedrooms plus a full bath with new flooring. Convenient main level laundry with new flooring, storage cabinets, washer and dryer included and door to garage. 1 Car attached garage with door to back patio area overlooking the private fenced yard. Located just minutes to Little Lake Butte Des Morts, Arrowhead Park and Loop the Lake Trail.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Misc Included: At Least 1 Bathtub, Breakfast Bar, Cable Avail, High Speed Internet Avail, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 12x10
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 12x10
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 12x8
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 16x12
  • Other Room 1: 13x5
  • Other Room 1 Description: Laundry
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 740
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 740
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath None, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Fenced Yard, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 1 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Description: Sidewalk
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 50x125
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 175 Plummer Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Neenah
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 07-0487-00-00
  • Tax Net Amt: 1187.87

Listed on
Nov 24, 2025
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
6.32%
Views
868
Current Estimated Value
$167,725

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,275
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.67%
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$164,900
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,825

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donohue Zahne Michael $170,000 Liberty Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Donohue Zahne Michael $164,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Sold $170,000 +6.3% $230 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $159,900 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,146 $85,500 $25,500 $60,000
2023 $1,146 $85,500 $25,500 $60,000
2022 $1,311 $72,500 $23,000 $49,500
2021 $1,327 $72,500 $23,000 $49,500
2020 $1,396 $72,500 $23,000 $49,500
2019 $1,304 $72,500 $23,000 $49,500
2018 $1,489 $69,700 $19,600 $50,100
2017 $1,498 $69,700 $19,600 $50,100
2016 $1,484 $69,700 $19,600 $50,100
2015 $1,501 $69,700 $19,600 $50,100
2014 $1,511 $69,700 $19,600 $50,100
2013 $1,592 $69,700 $19,600 $50,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50318612

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 07-0487-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.