175 Queens Ave Elmont, NY 11003
Estimated Value: $720,812 - $1,275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Queens Ave, Elmont, NY 11003 and is currently estimated at $997,906, approximately $737 per square foot. 175 Queens Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Martin De Porres School, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Central Mortgage Co By Saxon Mortgage
Bought by
Guirand Beatrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$169,479
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$828,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Meng Kathryn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Zambrano Carmen
Bought by
Millington Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guirand Beatrice | $265,000 | -- | |
| -- | $409,079 | -- | |
| Millington Sandra | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History