175 Redding Ln Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Redding Ln, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $317,007, approximately $233 per square foot. 175 Redding Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School, Vida Charter School, and Childrens Montessori School of Gettysburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Bought by
Orndorff Ann E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orndorff Ann E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,865 | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
| 2025 | $3,741 | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map