NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $204,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,632 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2021

Last sale price $134,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,173 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Time to Transform Your Lifestyle to one of home ownership! You will love this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom & .25 bath updated home with screened in room, deck off the back and fenced in backyard. Freshly painted interior in today’s modern color scheme. New tile flooring in the family room and kitchen. The kitchen has been updated and has a new gas stove & refrigerator. Brand new washer and dryer to die for. New landscaping and shutters, along with freshly painted front door welcomes you home. Enjoy one car garage with new remote opening and additional parking in the driveway. Large picture window in the living room and hardwood floors. The bedrooms are all good size and have hardwood floors. New washer & dryer plus extra shower & toilet. Close to schools, shopping, golf and so much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Caporiccio

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301217665 Listed on: 04/15/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Frederick

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #10401303630

Keller Williams Syracuse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,053

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 4,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x107
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-088-000-0005-027-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,053

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

4,280 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Velasko Rd to Stolp Ave to Reed Ave
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0983
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Underground, Electricity, Heated Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-088-000-0005-027-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X107
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4280.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3053.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2021
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
List Price
$124,400
Sold Price
$134,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,600
7.72%
Current Estimated Value
$190,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,045
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.47%
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$117,554
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,491

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mustapha Muhammed $134,000 None Available
Mustapha Muhammed $134,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mustapha Muhammed $131,572
Closed Mustapha Muhammed $131,572
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Sold $134,000 +7.7% $82 / Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 For Sale $124,400 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
04/21/2021 04/21/21 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 For Sale $124,400 +148.8% $76 / Sq Ft
01/12/2018 01/12/18 Sold $50,000 -16.5% $31 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2017 11/04/17 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2017 10/30/17 Price Changed $59,900 -14.3% $37 / Sq Ft
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Price Changed $69,900 -6.7% $43 / Sq Ft
08/28/2017 08/28/17 For Sale $74,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,903 $77,700 $9,400 $68,300
2024 $1,173 $67,000 $9,400 $57,600
2023 $1,195 $67,000 $9,400 $57,600
2022 $1,214 $67,000 $9,400 $57,600
2021 $1,214 $67,000 $9,400 $57,600
2020 $1,275 $67,000 $9,400 $57,600
2019 $1,275 $67,000 $9,400 $57,600
2018 $1,275 $67,000 $9,400 $57,600
2017 $1,229 $67,000 $9,400 $57,600
2016 $1,249 $67,000 $9,400 $57,600
2015 -- $67,000 $9,400 $57,600
2014 -- $67,000 $9,400 $57,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1328822

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-088-000-0005-027-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.