175 Reid Way Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $800,367 - $989,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,569
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Reid Way, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $900,342, approximately $573 per square foot. 175 Reid Way is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Lepera Cathleen T and Estate Of Albert L Lepera Jr
Bought by
Lepera Cathleen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Corr James C
Bought by
Lepera Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,316
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$845,026
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepera Cathleen T | -- | None Available | |
| Lepera Albert | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lepera Albert | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,731 | $623,400 | $396,500 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $8,449 | $576,700 | $361,800 | $214,900 |
| 2023 | $7,980 | $550,800 | $344,500 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | $7,980 | $514,200 | $321,000 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $7,747 | $468,400 | $291,400 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $7,353 | $461,000 | $286,400 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $6,394 | $344,500 | $256,300 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $6,315 | $344,500 | $256,300 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $6,204 | $344,500 | $256,300 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $6,036 | $344,500 | $256,300 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $5,974 | $344,500 | $256,300 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $5,922 | $344,500 | $256,300 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map