175 Reney St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,663 - $532,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Reney St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $506,666, approximately $236 per square foot. 175 Reney St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Coury William and Coury Carol A
Bought by
Lindo Susan and Lindo David P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,153
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$422,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Motta Winifred
Bought by
Coury Carol and Lindo Susan A Rem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindo Susan | $90,000 | -- | |
| Lindo Susan | $90,000 | -- | |
| Coury Carol | -- | -- | |
| Motta Winifred | -- | -- | |
| Coury Carol | -- | -- | |
| Motta Winifred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindo Susan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $419,700 | $115,300 | $304,400 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $385,800 | $113,000 | $272,800 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $333,500 | $101,800 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $301,900 | $96,100 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $251,900 | $91,800 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $217,800 | $87,600 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $213,000 | $91,500 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $187,600 | $92,200 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $183,000 | $92,200 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $183,800 | $95,000 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $183,800 | $95,000 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $190,700 | $95,000 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map