175 Riverdale Dr Athens, GA 30605
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $628,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Riverdale Dr, Athens, GA 30605 and is currently estimated at $531,446, approximately $393 per square foot. 175 Riverdale Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Barrow Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lukert Phil D and Lindy Louise Lukert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukert Phil D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $175,564 | $60,000 | $115,564 |
| 2024 | $5,451 | $162,244 | $60,000 | $102,244 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $148,010 | $60,000 | $88,010 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $121,103 | $44,000 | $77,103 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $101,256 | $44,000 | $57,256 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $95,847 | $40,000 | $55,847 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $91,795 | $40,000 | $51,795 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $89,329 | $40,000 | $49,329 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $77,877 | $40,000 | $37,877 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $79,286 | $40,000 | $39,286 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $75,286 | $36,000 | $39,286 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $75,287 | $36,000 | $39,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map