175 Riversedge Dr Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $1,041,768
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Riversedge Dr, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $801,884, approximately $297 per square foot. 175 Riversedge Dr is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Shawboro Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Cedar Creek Construction Inc
Bought by
Keffer Jonathan Symmes and Keffer Claudine Burdette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,920
Outstanding Balance
$204,178
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,706
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keffer Jonathan Symmes | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keffer Jonathan Symmes | $359,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $417,100 | $75,700 | $341,400 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $417,100 | $75,700 | $341,400 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $417,100 | $75,700 | $341,400 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $417,100 | $75,700 | $341,400 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $292,700 | $49,700 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $292,700 | $49,700 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $292,700 | $49,700 | $243,000 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $292,700 | $49,700 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $292,700 | $49,700 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $292,700 | $49,700 | $243,000 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $291,000 | $49,700 | $241,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map