175 Rockwell Dr Riverside, AL 35135
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $325,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Rockwell Dr, Riverside, AL 35135 and is currently estimated at $291,572, approximately $178 per square foot. 175 Rockwell Dr is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Ogden Lonnie and Ogden Sabrina
Bought by
Negley Susan K and Negley Lowell M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$97,948
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$193,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Demedicis Tommy Q
Bought by
D & D Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
D And D Devlopment Company Inc
Bought by
Gardner Custom Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negley Susan K | $200,000 | None Available | |
| D & D Development | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Custom Homes | $31,900 | Cahaba Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Negley Susan K | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,250 | $8,000 | $35,250 |
| 2023 | $724 | $43,250 | $8,000 | $35,250 |
| 2022 | $612 | $18,382 | $4,000 | $14,382 |
| 2021 | $521 | $18,382 | $4,000 | $14,382 |
| 2020 | $521 | $18,382 | $4,000 | $14,382 |
| 2019 | $503 | $17,782 | $3,400 | $14,382 |
| 2018 | $455 | $16,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $465 | $16,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $455 | $16,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $465 | $16,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $465 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map