175 S 750 E Hyde Park, UT 84318
Estimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,279,212
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,590
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 S 750 E, Hyde Park, UT 84318 and is currently estimated at $1,168,553, approximately $209 per square foot. 175 S 750 E is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including North Park School, Cedar Ridge School, and North Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Patel Deval and Patel Jennifer O
Bought by
Deval And Jennifer Patel Living Trust and Patel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,850
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,018,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Patel Deval and Patel Jennifer
Bought by
Deval And Jennifer Patel Living Trust and Patel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Deval Patel and Jennifer Patel
Bought by
Patel Deval and Patel Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Morales and Morales Angela
Bought by
Patel Deval and Patel Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Ashment Steven E and Ashment Mada E
Bought by
Morales James and Morales Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Steven Ashment Construction Inc
Bought by
Ashment Steven E and Ashment Mada E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deval And Jennifer Patel Living Trust | -- | Hickman Land Title | |
| Patel Deval | -- | Hickman Land Title | |
| Deval And Jennifer Patel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Deval | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Patel Deval S | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Patel Deval | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Patel Deval | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Morales James | -- | Cache Title Co | |
| Ashment Steven E | -- | Cache Title Logan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Deval | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Deval S | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Deval | $1,403,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $692,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,301 | $801,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,595 | $797,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,859 | $797,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $641,200 | $80,000 | $561,200 |
| 2020 | $3,270 | $568,000 | $80,000 | $488,000 |
| 2019 | $882 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $731 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $764 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $775 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $767 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $747 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map