175 S Great Rd Lincoln, MA 01773
Estimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 S Great Rd, Lincoln, MA 01773 and is currently estimated at $1,327,493, approximately $546 per square foot. 175 S Great Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School, Corwin-Russell School At Broccoli Hall, and Willow Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Cowan Beryl A
Bought by
Beryl Ann Cowan T and Beryl Cowan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Beryl Ann Cowan T and Beryl Cowan
Bought by
Cowan Beryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Cowan Beryl A
Bought by
Beryl Ann Cowan T and Beryl Cowan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Parmentier James L and Fowler Elizabeth
Bought by
Cowan Beryl Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Cherniack Elizabeth E
Bought by
Parmentier James L and Fowler Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beryl Ann Cowan T | -- | None Available | |
| Beryl Ann Cowan T | -- | None Available | |
| Cowan Beryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Cowan Beryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Beryl Ann Cowan T | -- | -- | |
| Beryl Ann Cowan T | -- | -- | |
| Cowan Beryl Ann | $618,950 | -- | |
| Parmentier James L | $274,500 | -- | |
| Cowan Beryl Ann | $618,950 | -- | |
| Parmentier James L | $274,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cowan Beryl A | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan Beryl Ann | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parmentier James L | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $1,067,300 | $572,800 | $494,500 |
| 2024 | $13,496 | $1,047,000 | $561,500 | $485,500 |
| 2023 | $14,073 | $1,011,000 | $528,500 | $482,500 |
| 2022 | $13,425 | $899,200 | $479,000 | $420,200 |
| 2021 | $12,175 | $784,500 | $412,900 | $371,600 |
| 2020 | $11,803 | $768,400 | $419,500 | $348,900 |
| 2019 | $10,559 | $752,600 | $405,600 | $347,000 |
| 2018 | $10,178 | $748,400 | $405,600 | $342,800 |
| 2017 | $9,902 | $722,800 | $393,700 | $329,100 |
| 2016 | $9,969 | $712,600 | $393,700 | $318,900 |
| 2015 | $9,080 | $641,700 | $333,600 | $308,100 |
| 2014 | $8,714 | $604,700 | $299,300 | $305,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map