175 S Main St Springboro, PA 16435
Estimated Value: $71,452 - $182,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 S Main St, Springboro, PA 16435 and is currently estimated at $148,613, approximately $67 per square foot. 175 S Main St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Conneaut Valley Elementary School, Conneaut Valley Middle School, and Conneaut Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Naples Anthony R and Estate Of Mary Faith Scott
Bought by
Lippert Cory W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,778
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,835
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippert Cory W | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lippert Cory W | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,627 | $18,611 | $1,350 | $17,261 |
| 2025 | $574 | $18,611 | $1,350 | $17,261 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $18,611 | $1,350 | $17,261 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $18,611 | $1,350 | $17,261 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $18,611 | $1,350 | $17,261 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $18,611 | $1,350 | $17,261 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $18,611 | $1,350 | $17,261 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $18,611 | $1,350 | $17,261 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $18,611 | $1,350 | $17,261 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $18,611 | $1,350 | $17,261 |
| 2016 | $481 | $18,611 | $1,350 | $17,261 |
| 2015 | $481 | $18,611 | $1,350 | $17,261 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,611 | $1,350 | $17,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map