175 SE Easy St Stuart, FL 34994
Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $97,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 SE Easy St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $86,333, approximately $128 per square foot. 175 SE Easy St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Linkous Lindell
Bought by
Linkous Lindell and Linkous Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Aman Donald L
Bought by
Linkous Lindell and Linkous Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Aman Donald L
Bought by
Linkous Lindell and Linkous Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linkous Lindell | $100 | -- | |
| Linkous Lindell | $16,500 | -- | |
| Linkous Lindell | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $35,307 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $55 | $34,312 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $55 | $33,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $49 | $32,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $45 | $31,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $42 | $30,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,640 | $4,000 | $8,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,090 | $4,460 | $11,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map