$345,000

Estimated payment $2,285/month

Total Views 2,172
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,394 Sq Ft
$247 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Gated Community
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Concrete Pool
  • Screened Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home located in a gated community with low HOA fees, offering both privacy and value. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home also features a serene lake view, creating a peaceful backdrop you’ll enjoy every day. Step inside to a bright open-concept layout with modern finishes, stylish tile flooring, and a spacious living area designed for comfort and entertaining. The updated kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, and sleek countertops. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with ample space and a well-appointed bathroom. Step outside to your private backyard oasis.
Enjoy the screened-in pool and lanai, perfect for year-round Florida living, all while overlooking the tranquil lake. The expansive yard also includes additional outdoor living space ideal for gatherings, relaxing evenings, or entertaining guests. Key Features:
3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms,
Located in a gated community with low monthly HOA,
Cul-de-sac location for added privacy,
Beautiful lake view,
Modern updates throughout,
Open-concept floor plan,
Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances,
Screened-in pool & lanai,
Large backyard with outdoor entertaining space,
Move-in ready & well-maintained This home offers the perfect combination of modern living, privacy, and scenic views—all in a desirable gated community. Schedule your private showing today—homes like this don’t last! 2018 Whole-home water filtration system house has city water. This was added for improved water quality 2021 New Air conditioning system
2025 New pool pump

Listing Agent

Yuniel Garcia

Premiere Plus Realty Company Listed on: 04/04/2026

Premiere Plus Realty Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,137

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,826 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned RPD

HOA Fees

  • $98 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-45-27-L1-01000.1650

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,137

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,826 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$98 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Park, Gated
  • Frontage: Lakefront
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Park Name: SHADOW LAKES
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Park, Play Area
  • Association Fees: 1176
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREP
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: SHADOW LAKES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: No Golf Available
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-04T22:27:15.340Z
  • Community Type: Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-05T00:18:24.785Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 29557190
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Smoke Detector, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 345000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Bedroom Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Description: Island

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Lake
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 03-45-27-L1-01000.1650
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6826
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2027-03-21
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: RPD

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash,FHA,VA

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4136.85

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Negotiable
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,137 $260,381 -- --
2024 $3,934 $236,710 -- --
2023 $3,611 $215,191 $0 $0
2022 $3,283 $195,628 $0 $0
2021 $2,809 $177,844 $17,955 $159,889
2020 $2,734 $166,350 $17,955 $148,395
2019 $2,810 $169,573 $10,700 $158,873
2018 $2,830 $169,572 $10,000 $159,572
2017 $1,479 $104,982 $0 $0
2016 $389 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2015 $182 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2014 -- $10,000 $10,000 $0
2013 -- $7,700 $7,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $345,000 +72.5% $247 / Sq Ft
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Sold $200,000 +1.6% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2018 10/27/18 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2018 09/30/18 For Sale $196,900 +20.1% $142 / Sq Ft
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Sold $163,900 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/23/2016 07/23/16 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2016 06/10/16 For Sale $163,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $200,000 Hyperion Title
Special Warranty Deed $163,900 Sunbelt Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $196,377 FHA
Previous Owner $160,930 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 226014261

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 03-45-27-L1-01000.1650

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.