175 Similo Dr Elizabeth, PA 15037
Blaine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $215,534
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Similo Dr, Elizabeth, PA 15037 and is currently estimated at $184,884, approximately $116 per square foot. 175 Similo Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Forward Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Echement Robert J and Echement Candace A
Bought by
Caporali Raymond G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caporali Raymond G | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $95,600 | $23,500 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $95,600 | $23,500 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $95,600 | $23,500 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $95,600 | $23,500 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $95,600 | $23,500 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $95,600 | $23,500 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $95,600 | $23,500 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $95,600 | $23,500 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map