175 Simmons Dr West End, NC 27376
Seven Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,942 - $656,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Simmons Dr, West End, NC 27376 and is currently estimated at $600,986, approximately $214 per square foot. 175 Simmons Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Herbst Thomas C and Herbst Diane V
Bought by
Thomson Brad Jeffrey and Thomson Charla Shore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,500
Outstanding Balance
$230,949
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Watson Garfield R and Watson Sandra K
Bought by
Herbst Thomas C and Herbst Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,150
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Brad Jeffrey | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Herbst Thomas C | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomson Brad Jeffrey | $280,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Herbst Thomas C | $377,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $476,190 | $35,000 | $441,190 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $476,190 | $35,000 | $441,190 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $476,190 | $35,000 | $441,190 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $308,410 | $25,000 | $283,410 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $308,410 | $25,000 | $283,410 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $308,410 | $25,000 | $283,410 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $308,410 | $25,000 | $283,410 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $301,180 | $35,000 | $266,180 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $301,180 | $35,000 | $266,180 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $301,180 | $35,000 | $266,180 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $404,570 | $52,500 | $352,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $404,570 | $52,500 | $352,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map