175 Skyline Dr Thomasville, GA 31757
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Skyline Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757 and is currently estimated at $243,688, approximately $154 per square foot. 175 Skyline Dr is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Salter Robert Clayton
Bought by
Salter Robert Clayton and Salter Renee Demsher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Griffin Donna K
Bought by
Salter Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Griffin Ronald E
Bought by
Griffin Donna K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1972
Bought by
Griffin Ronald E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salter Robert Clayton | -- | -- | |
| Salter Robert | $80,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Donna K | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Ronald E | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $76,738 | $20,240 | $56,498 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $74,889 | $20,240 | $54,649 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $69,337 | $18,400 | $50,937 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $60,545 | $16,000 | $44,545 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $52,866 | $16,000 | $36,866 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $52,045 | $16,000 | $36,045 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $48,224 | $16,000 | $32,224 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $47,296 | $16,000 | $31,296 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $45,748 | $14,240 | $31,508 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $45,239 | $14,240 | $30,999 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $46,153 | $13,280 | $32,873 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $45,399 | $13,280 | $32,119 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,399 | $13,280 | $32,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map