175 Snowshoe Loop Newland, NC 28657
Estimated Value: $194,713 - $284,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Snowshoe Loop, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $254,178, approximately $262 per square foot. 175 Snowshoe Loop is a home with nearby schools including Crossnore Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $104,800 | $30,000 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $419 | $104,800 | $30,000 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $419 | $104,800 | $30,000 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $104,800 | $30,000 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $290 | $52,800 | $25,000 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $290 | $52,800 | $25,000 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $290 | $52,800 | $25,000 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $290 | $52,800 | $25,000 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $304 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $247 | $55,200 | $25,000 | $30,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $79,100 | $40,000 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map