175 Tremont St Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,128,375
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Tremont St, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $1,033,844, approximately $334 per square foot. 175 Tremont St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Busharis Mark A and Busharis Michelle G
Bought by
Michelle G Busharis Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Farris Richard H and Farris Karen T
Bought by
Busharis Mark A and Busharis Michelle G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle G Busharis Re | -- | -- | |
| Busharis Mark A | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Busharis Mark A | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Busharis Mark A | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Busharis Mark A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Busharis Mark A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,396 | $941,200 | $340,400 | $600,800 |
| 2024 | $12,038 | $891,700 | $340,400 | $551,300 |
| 2023 | $11,662 | $827,700 | $340,400 | $487,300 |
| 2022 | $11,525 | $759,700 | $321,700 | $438,000 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $654,000 | $276,500 | $377,500 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $600,700 | $266,700 | $334,000 |
| 2019 | $9,219 | $605,700 | $234,000 | $371,700 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $583,800 | $226,600 | $357,200 |
| 2017 | $8,617 | $573,700 | $222,300 | $351,400 |
| 2016 | $8,286 | $537,700 | $214,800 | $322,900 |
| 2015 | $7,970 | $514,200 | $214,800 | $299,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map