175 Veltri St Beeville, TX 78102
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $371,845
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Veltri St, Beeville, TX 78102 and is currently estimated at $337,282, approximately $125 per square foot. 175 Veltri St is a home located in Bee County with nearby schools including A.C. Jones High School, St. Mary's Academy Charter School, and St. Philip's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Pepper Acquistions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Brooks Frank C and Lynn Brooks A
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Daniel R and Lopez Grace
Bought by
Brooks Frank C and Lynn Brooks A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,795
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepper Acquistions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pennymac Loan Services Llc | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Brooks Frank C | -- | Northshore Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brooks Frank C | $200,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $339,210 | $37,990 | $301,220 |
| 2024 | $5,676 | $337,110 | $37,990 | $299,120 |
| 2023 | $6,611 | $404,450 | $37,990 | $366,460 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $336,220 | $22,160 | $314,060 |
| 2021 | $5,480 | $265,050 | $12,670 | $252,380 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $233,050 | $12,670 | $220,380 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $226,640 | $12,670 | $213,970 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $223,940 | $12,670 | $211,270 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $142,770 | $12,670 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $135,920 | $6,340 | $129,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,920 | $6,340 | $129,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,390 | $6,340 | $130,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map