175 W 3rd St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $148,778
Studio
--
Bath
3,818
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 W 3rd St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently priced at $148,778, approximately $38 per square foot. 175 W 3rd St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $103,330 | $15,340 | $87,990 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $94,270 | $14,060 | $80,210 |
| 2023 | -- | $84,810 | $12,780 | $72,030 |
| 2022 | -- | $76,410 | $10,220 | $66,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map