175 W Calliope Dr Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $3,214,000 - $7,108,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$2,693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 W Calliope Dr, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $5,734,328, approximately $2,693 per square foot. 175 W Calliope Dr is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,131 | $463,090 | $202,554 | $260,536 |
| 2024 | $34,131 | $468,116 | $204,752 | $263,364 |
| 2023 | $33,343 | $487,134 | $204,752 | $282,382 |
| 2022 | $30,065 | $463,819 | $204,752 | $259,067 |
| 2021 | $20,301 | $298,567 | $121,505 | $177,062 |
| 2020 | $18,097 | $268,239 | $123,500 | $144,739 |
| 2019 | $17,788 | $257,049 | $134,425 | $122,624 |
| 2018 | $17,151 | $252,582 | $141,899 | $110,683 |
| 2017 | $18,030 | $266,370 | $141,899 | $124,471 |
| 2016 | $17,186 | $256,657 | $141,899 | $114,758 |
| 2015 | $10,109 | $244,382 | $133,728 | $110,654 |
| 2014 | $10,109 | $173,243 | $83,034 | $90,209 |
| 2013 | $10,109 | $173,243 | $83,034 | $90,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map