175 W Cason Blvd Inglis, FL 34449
Estimated Value: $38,443 - $114,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 W Cason Blvd, Inglis, FL 34449 and is currently estimated at $77,111, approximately $83 per square foot. 175 W Cason Blvd is a home located in Levy County with nearby schools including Yankeetown School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,626 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $17,821 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $346 | $17,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $346 | $16,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $330 | $16,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $330 | $16,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321 | $15,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $295 | $15,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $179 | $15,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $204 | $16,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $204 | $14,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $204 | $14,736 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map