Estimated Value: $122,000 - $181,486
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Wallace Dr, Wayne, WV 25570 and is currently estimated at $151,872, approximately $137 per square foot. 175 Wallace Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Wayne Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Ramey Iii James
Bought by
Blakely Velvet A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$79,954
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,918
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakely Velvet A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blakely Velvet A | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $78,960 | $15,600 | $63,360 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $78,180 | $15,600 | $62,580 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $76,920 | $15,600 | $61,320 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $74,940 | $15,600 | $59,340 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $74,100 | $15,600 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $72,900 | $15,600 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $71,640 | $15,600 | $56,040 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $70,440 | $15,600 | $54,840 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $69,240 | $15,600 | $53,640 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $67,980 | $15,600 | $52,380 |
| 2015 | $982 | $66,000 | $15,600 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $968 | $64,380 | $15,600 | $48,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map