Estimated Value: $73,000 - $242,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Walters Branch, Isom, KY 41824 and is currently estimated at $160,491, approximately $90 per square foot. 175 Walters Branch is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Miller Neucedia and Miller Winfred R
Bought by
Hensley Charles B and Hensley Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,717
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$85,774
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Charles B | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hensley Charles B | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |